July 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
September 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

August 2015

Scheduled Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
View this entry7pm» The Precipice 2015: The Big Prom Ocean - DAY 2
View this entry7pm» TBA in the Switchback Yard (Acoustic)
View this entry9pm» The High Breaks in Radio Bean (Surf Rock)
View this entry9:30pm» The Sun Parade in Light Club Lamp Shop (Indie Rock)
View this entry10:45pm» And The Kids in Radio Bean (Glitter Popsicle Crisis)
View this entry11pm» Duke Aeroplane & The Wrong Numbers in Light Club Lamp Shop (N'Orleans Jazz)
View this entry11:55pm» Hank & Cupcakes in Radio Bean (Electro Rock)
View this entry11:55pm» Smooth Antics in Light Club Lamp Shop (R&B Soul)
02
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry7:30pm» John Nicholls (HOLD)
View this entry9pm» Brady Winslow of Binger (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry10:30pm» AYNI (Experimental Rock N Roll)
03
View this entry5:30pm» Adir L.C. (Indie Folk)
View this entry7pm» Lilli Jean (Astral American Music)
View this entry8:30pm» The Brothers Yares (Semitic Americana)
View this entry8:30pm» Smarty McFly in Light Club Lamp Shop (Downtempo DJ)
View this entry10pm» Latin Sessions with Mal Maiz (Cumbia)
04
View this entry6:30pm» Gua Gua (Psychotropical Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Crazyhearse (Psychedelic Folkabilly)
View this entry9pm» Stephen Goldberg in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
05
View this entry7pm» Ensemble V (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions in Light Club Lamp Shop (Open Jam)
View this entry9pm» The Adventures of Texas Pete (Country Folk Western Swing)
View this entry10pm» Film Night: Indie, Abstract, Avant Garde in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry10:30pm» Mr. Doubtfire (Alternative Indie Punk)
06
View this entry5:30pm» Rusty Spigots (Jazz)
View this entry7pm» Alex Betz Group (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Julia Read in LCLS (HOLD)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz)
View this entry10:30pm» Nico Suave & The Bodacious Supreme (Sexy Funk)
07
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» just mouse (acoustic eclectica)
View this entry8pm» Michel Lajeunesse in Light Club Lamp Shop (Accordion)
View this entry8:30pm» Jeremiah Tall (American Folk Rock)
View this entry10pm» The New Review (Funk)
View this entry11:30pm» TBA
08
View this entry12pm» Nerk Twins: Matinee (Acoustic Beatles Tribute)
View this entry7pm» TBA
View this entry8:15pm» Nerk Twins (Acoustic Beatles Tribute)
View this entry10pm» And The Kids with Osage Orange & Outer Stylie
09
View this entry11am» Gypsy Jazz Brunch with Queen City Hot Club (Hot Swing/Jazz Manouche)
View this entry1pm»  Old Sky Country Band (Americana Bluegrass)
View this entry6pm» Hovey Otis (Indie Folk)
View this entry7:30pm» TBA
View this entry9pm» ThatOneEyedKid (Alt Pop)
View this entry10:30pm» Made By Robots (Jazz Rock)
10
View this entry7pm» Lizard Lips (Indie Funk Boogie Acoustic)
View this entry8:30pm» David Rosane & The Zookeepers (Indie Folk Rock)
View this entry8:30pm» Wren Kitz in Light Club Lamp Shop (Experimental Guitar)
View this entry10pm» Latin Sessions with Mal Maiz (Cumbia)
11
View this entry6:30pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry8pm» Lotango in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Luis Betancourt (Indie Folk Psych Pop)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
12
View this entry7pm» Andra Taylor & Nate Dodge (Indie Americana Alternative)
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions in Light Club Lamp Shop (Open Jam)
View this entry8:30pm» The Marquee (Rock)
View this entry10pm» Kwesi (Folk Soul)
View this entry10pm» Film Night: Indie, Abstract, Avant Garde in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry11pm» The Friendship Tour w/Jayy Lee & JFP (Hip Hop)
View this entry11:30pm» Yeucchhh (Experimental Grunge Rap)
13
View this entry7pm» NYT (R&B Soul)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Jazz Trio in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9:30pm» Otter (HOLD)
View this entry10:30pm» Grundlefunk (Sexy Funk)
14
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» Joe Holt (Folk Singer Songwriter)
View this entry8:30pm» Krista Baroni (Singer Songwriter Folk)
View this entry10pm» Rusted (Canadian Glam Rock)
View this entry11:30pm» Abbie Morin (Foxy Folk)
15
View this entry12pm» Aidan OBrien (HOLD)
View this entry4pm» Cousin Boneless (Spooky Street Folk)
View this entry5:30pm» The Hills The Rivers (Post Apocalyptic River Folk)
View this entry7pm» Justin Hillman (Alternative Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Dan Coyle (AntiFolk)
View this entry10pm» The Big Lonesome (Indie Rock Americana)
View this entry11:30pm» Barbacoa (Indie Surf Rock)
16
View this entry11am» Acoustic Brunch with The Big Lonesome
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry7:30pm» Clare Byrne (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» Little Birds (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry10:30pm» Iris Lune (Indie Alternative Electronic)
17
View this entry7pm» Urban Pioneers (Americana Old Timey Bluegrass)
View this entry8:30pm» George Woods (Soul Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Smarty McFly in Light Club Lamp Shop (Downtempo DJ)
View this entry10pm» Latin Sessions with Mal Maiz (Cumbia)
18
View this entry6:30pm» Lokum (Music of the Near East)
View this entry8pm» "Pulling Yo' Chain": A Stand Up Comedy Showcase
View this entry8:30pm» Grup Anwar (Classical Arabic Music)
View this entry9:30pm» Adron in Light Club Lamp Shop (Songwriter)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
19
View this entry7:30pm» Daniel Gaviria / Franky Andreas Guitar Duo (Acoustic Latin Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions in Light Club Lamp Shop (Open Jam)
View this entry9pm» Jerichovox (Progressive Hybrid Rock)
View this entry10pm» Film Night: Indie, Abstract, Avant Garde in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry10:30pm» UnKommon (Hip Hop)
20
View this entry6pm» Alicia Phelps (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Out Of Towners (Dirty Organ Psychedelic Disco Funk)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9:30pm» Monoprix (Rock N Roll)
View this entry11pm» Grundlefunk (Sexy Funk)
21
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» James Harvey (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Michel Lajeunesse in Light Club Lamp Shop (Accordion)
View this entry8:30pm» Lindsay Clark (Folk Experimental)
View this entry10pm» GEPH (Progressive Jazz Metal)
View this entry11:30pm» Odysseus Finn (Ritualistic Rock)
22
View this entry12pm» The Geoff Kim Project (World)
View this entry5:30pm» Troll 2 (Scumfolk)
View this entry7pm» Blahvocado (Bedroom Pop)
View this entry8:30pm» Kristen Ford (One Woman Looping Indie Rock)
View this entry10pm» Little Slugger (Garage Pop)
View this entry11:59pm» Bison (Nomadic Disco Punk) (12:30am)
23
View this entry11am» Clare Byrne (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry1pm» Old Sky Country Band with Andrew Stearns & Shay Gestal (Americana Bluegrass)
View this entry3pm» Travis Cyr & Strings Of Calamity (Folks Roots)
View this entry7:30pm» Jeremy Gilchrist (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» The Brevity Thing (Acoustic Ass Kicking)
View this entry10:30pm» Remi Russin (Instrumental Rock)
24
View this entry7pm» Out of Our Hands (Acoustic Independent)
View this entry8:30pm» Melissa Plett (Folk Ass Kickery)
View this entry8:30pm» Nosy Mangabe in Light Club Lamp Shop (Progressive Jazz Folk Whimsy Pop)
View this entry10pm» Latin Sessions with Mal Maiz (Cumbia)
25
View this entry6:30pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 Sets)
View this entry8:30pm» Lotango in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Joe Redding (Gangsta Rap)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
26
View this entry7pm» Kelly Ravin from Waylon Speed (Country Rock)
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions in Light Club Lamp Shop (Open Jam)
View this entry8:30pm» Barbacoa Duo (Indie Surf Rock)
View this entry10pm» Sammich (Funky Jam Rock)
View this entry10pm» Film Night: Indie, Abstract, Avant Garde in Light Club Lamp Shop
27
View this entry7pm» Paige Thibault (Singer Songwriter Piano)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Sarah Potenza with Brett Hughes & Kat Wright in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry10:30pm» Ron Gallo (Rock N Roll)
View this entry11:45pm» Nico Suave & The Bodacious Supreme (Sexy Funk)
28
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» Ben Slotnick (Bluegrass)
View this entry8:30pm» Belle of the Fall (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Jake Freekin' Smith in LCLS (HOLD)
View this entry10pm» Atlas Lab (Psychedelic Soul)
View this entry11:30pm» APEX Ensemble (Jazz Funk Rock World)
29
View this entry12pm» Folk Brunch with The North End Honeys
View this entry7:30pm» Evangeline (Pop Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Daghjve and Sophie's Pre-Wedding Party
View this entry9pm» Osage Orange (Indie)
View this entry9:45pm» Anna Pardenik (N'Orleans Soul)
View this entry10:15pm» Vermont Joy Parade (DIY Americana)
View this entry10:45pm» Duke Aeroplane & The Wrong Numbers (N'Orleans Jazz Blues)
View this entry11:45pm» The Toes (Freaky Rock)
30
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Linda Bassick: Album Release Party
View this entry7:30pm» Milton Busker & The Grim Work (Suit Folk)
View this entry9pm» Cup of Comedy: A Standup Showcase (HOLD)
View this entry10:30pm» Laika (Psychedelic Rock)
31
View this entry7pm» Christopher Gregory (Folk Country Songwriter)
View this entry8:30pm» Smarty McFly in Light Club Lamp Shop (Downtempo DJ)
View this entry9pm» Emily Yates, Eventual Ukulele Superstar (Comedy Folk)
View this entry10pm» Latin Sessions with Mal Maiz (Cumbia)
         


[Printer Friendly]