July 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
September 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

August 2014

Scheduled Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          01
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Lily Virginia
View this entry7pm» Highway Kind (Indie/ Folk/ Americana)
View this entry8pm» Em Young (Singer/ Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» Rod MacDonald (Singer/ Acoustic Guitarist)
View this entry10:30pm» Quiet Lion (Indie Folk)
View this entry11:59pm» Forget, Forget (Electro-Pop Indie) (12am)
02
View this entry12pm» Acoustic Brunch with Waves Of Adrenaline (2 sets)
View this entry3pm» Less Digital, More Manual: Introducing Record Club with DJ Disco Phantom
View this entry7pm» Overhand Sam (Indie Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» David Pollack & Friends (Indie/ Pop)
View this entry10:30pm» Fat Bradley (Funk)
03
View this entry11am» Jazz Brunch with Peter Krag (2 sets)
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry7pm» Tango Sessions
View this entry9pm» VIVA (Psychedelic Jam Punk)
View this entry10pm» Social Club: The Return with Yellow Crocs & Turkey P (Downtempo DJ)
04
View this entry6:30pm» Modus Operandi (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Open Mic with Gordon Glover (Sign-Up @ 8pm)
05
View this entry6:30pm» Gua Gua (Psychotropical Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Isra-Alien (Mediterranean Gypsy)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & Friends
06
View this entry5pm» Mountain Ride (Bluegrass)
View this entry6pm» Laney Jones & the Lively Spirits (Blues and Bluegrass)
View this entry7pm» Ensemble V (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions (Traditional Open Jam)
07
View this entry6:30pm» Cody Sargent & Friends (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry9pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
08
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Linda "Tickle Belly" Bassick & Friends
View this entry7pm» Woman Songwriter Collective (Folk, Rock, Alternative)
View this entry8pm» Kelly Spyglass (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» The Moon and You (Indie Americana)
View this entry10:30pm» Colby Dix (Indie Alt-Country)
View this entry11:59pm» Big Heavy World's Maritime Festival After Party (12am)
09
View this entry12pm» Acoustic Brunch with Waves Of Adrenaline (2 sets)
View this entry2:30pm» Lobo Marino (Tribal/ Folk)
View this entry5:30pm» Mother Machine (Folk Rock)
View this entry7pm» Marisol Trio (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Jess Novak and Brian Golden (Singer/ Songwriter/ Blues)
View this entry10:30pm» Barbacoa (Surf Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Duke Aeroplane & The Wrong Numbers (N'Orleans) (12am)
10
View this entry11am» Gypsy Jazz Brunch with Queen City Hot Club (Hot Swing/Jazz Manouche)
View this entry4pm» Jesse Hanson & The Foundation (Rootsy Pop/ Indie)
View this entry5:30pm» Mike Montrey Band (Roots Rock Americana)
View this entry7pm» Saige King (Acoustic)
View this entry8pm» Buenos Diaz (Blues/ Soul)
View this entry9pm» Little Ugly (Indie Folk Rock)
View this entry10:30pm» TBA
11
View this entry6pm» Hailey Ward (Indie/ Folk)
View this entry7pm» The DuPont Brothers & Cricket Blue (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Open Mic with TBA (Sign-Up @ 8pm)
12
View this entry6pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry9pm» Kim & Chris (Blues)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & Friends
13
View this entry7pm» Chris True (Americana Acoustic Rock)
View this entry8pm» Circus Mutt (Foot-Stompin Muttgrass)
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions (Traditional Open Jam)
14
View this entry6:30pm» Cody Sargent & Friends (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry9pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry11:30pm» Dan Ryan Express (Hot Jazz)
15
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Linda "Tickle Belly" Bassick & Friends
View this entry7pm» Joe Adler (Singer/ Songwriter)
View this entry8:30pm» The Neue Avant-Garde Project (Avant-Garde/ Expérimental)
View this entry10pm» Magic City: The Songs Of Sun Ra (Jazz)
View this entry11:59pm» Ryan Hommel’s Optical Shop (Soul/ Country) (12:30am)
16
View this entry12pm» Acoustic Brunch with Waves Of Adrenaline (2 sets)
View this entry7pm» AngelicEggs (Americana)
View this entry8pm» Johnny Lewis (Singer/ Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» Muddy Ruckus (Americana Swing Punk)
View this entry10:30pm» Boogie On Alice (Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Gnomedad (Psychedelic Jazz Studies) (12am)
17
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry10pm» ThatOneEyedKid (Alt-Pop)
18
View this entry5:30pm»  King Courteen (Savanna Friend Music)
View this entry7pm» Eric Sommer (Pop Americana)
View this entry8pm» The DuPont Brothers & Cricket Blue (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Open Mic with Gordon Glover (Sign-Up @ 8pm)
19
View this entry6:30pm» Lokum (Music of the Near East)
View this entry8:30pm» Amy Black, Charlie Faye & Betty Soo (Songwriters)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & Friends
20
View this entry6pm» Evelyn Horan (Singer/ Songwriter/ Folk)
View this entry7pm» Ensemble V (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions (Traditional Open Jam)
21
View this entry6:30pm» Cody Sargent & Friends (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry9pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry11:30pm» Barbacoa (Surf Rock)
22
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Linda "Tickle Belly" Bassick & Friends
View this entry7pm» The Lost and Found: Bryan Storck, Charlotte Ouellette (Acoustic Indie Pop)
View this entry8pm» David Rosane (Singer/ Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» Natalie Salzman (Americana/ Folk-Rock)
View this entry10:30pm» Hug The Dog (Indie Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Kwesi K (Soul, Folk) (12am)
23
View this entry12pm» Acoustic Brunch with Waves Of Adrenaline (2 sets)
View this entry5:30pm» HEIDEMANN
View this entry7pm» Hayes Peebles (Acoustic/ Indie/ Folk)
View this entry8pm» Bear Connelly aka Talking About Commas (Singer/ Songwriter)
View this entry9pm» Captain's Log w/ Mike Gamble & Tony Falco (Experimental Temporal Groove)
View this entry10:30pm» 8 Foot River (Indie Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Wolcot (Indie Rock) (12am)
24
View this entry1pm» Blue-Tonk Sessions with Andrew Stearns
View this entry4pm» TBA
View this entry7pm» ghostpony (HOLD)
View this entry8pm» Keelan Donovan (Americana-Pop)
View this entry9pm» Buckshot (Vintage Rock/ Country)
View this entry10:30pm» Dollar After Sunset (Jam)
25
View this entry6pm» Stabwounds (Doo-Wop Rock)
View this entry7pm» The DuPont Brothers & Cricket Blue (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Open Mic with Gee (Sign-Up @ 8pm)
26
View this entry6:30pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 Sets)
View this entry9pm» Sarah Potenza (Americana Roots Rock)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & Friends
27
View this entry7:30pm» Lotango (Tangos, Traditional French, Light Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions (Traditional Open Jam)
28
View this entry6:30pm» Cody Sargent & Friends (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry8:30pm» Andrew Moroz Group with Bryan McNamara (Jazz)
View this entry11pm» Barbacoa (Surf Rock)
29
View this entry11am» Kid's Music with Linda "Tickle Belly" Bassick & Friends
View this entry7pm» Johnny Salka of Hard Soul (Vintage Acoustic Rock)
View this entry8pm» The Brother Ghost (Indie Folk Rock)
View this entry9pm» Ryan Ober and The Loose Ends (Folk Rock Stomp)
View this entry10:30pm» Soft Cactus (R&B Rock Fusion)
View this entry11:59pm» The Van Burens (Rock, Funk, Prog) (12am)
30
View this entry12pm» Acoustic Brunch with Waves Of Adrenaline (2 sets)
View this entry4pm» The Riverbreaks (Americana Rock)
View this entry5:30pm» Bobby Davis (Bluegrass/ Gypsy Jazz)
View this entry7pm» Mike Schlenoff (Folk Rock)
View this entry8pm» Poor And Perfect: Chris Rosenquest & Friends (VT Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Tim Haufe (Singer-Songwriter, Soul)
View this entry10:30pm» Business 2 Consumer (Acoustic Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Dino Bravo (Rock N Roll) (12am)
31
View this entry11am» Acoustic Brunch with Nemes
View this entry1pm» Blue-Tonk Sessions with Andrew Stearns
View this entry7pm» Cole Davidson (Acoustic Folk)
View this entry8pm» Matt Minigell (Unpop)
View this entry9pm» Torch Lore (Nora Zimmerly and Sarah Ward) (Doom Folk Rock)
View this entry10:30pm» Mal Maiz & The Sugar Skulls (Cumbia)
           


[Printer Friendly]