March 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
May 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

April 2015

Scheduled Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01
View this entry7pm» Ensemble V (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Julian Chobot in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions (Monthly Open Jam Session)
02
View this entry7pm» R.C. Evan Alsop (Indie Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz)
View this entry10:30pm» Lendway (Rock N Roll)
03
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» Faust Fulton Duo (Jam Band)
View this entry8pm» Corey R-J (Acoustic Rock)
View this entry9pm» Audry Houle (Country Pop Songwriter)
View this entry10:30pm» Soul Junction (Groove Funk Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Mac Swan & Black Holly (Old Timey Banjo Punk Heavy Rock) (12:30am)
04
View this entry5th Anniversary of Record Club with DJ Disco Phantom - ALL DAY 8am til 2
View this entry10pm» Hank & Cupcakes, Steady Betty and The Snaz in LCLS
05
View this entry11am» Folk Brunch with Britt Kusserow
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry5:30pm» MAHOMBRU - Stephen Scuderi & Robin Handbridge (Kirtan Tribal)
View this entry7pm» Sister Molly and Brother John (Folk Country)
View this entry8:30pm» Lucas Brode (Experimental Solo Guitar)
View this entry10:30pm» UnKommon (Hip Hop)
View this entry11:59pm» The Blind Continuum (Alternative Rap) (12am)
06
View this entry7pm» Micah Plante (Lo-Fi Political Folk
View this entry8:30pm» Amanda Ruth: Goodbye Show :-(
View this entry10pm» Surf Sessions with Barbacoa
07
View this entry6:30pm» Gua Gua (Psychotropical Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Pat Markley Duo in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Esther (Dark Dreamy Folk)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
08
View this entry6pm» Champlain College: Songwriters Set
View this entry8pm» Julian Chobot in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Ben Slotnick (Bluegrass)
View this entry10:30pm» Saint Lou (Folk Rock Americana)
09
View this entry5pm» O.N.E. Arts Reception
View this entry8pm» Mayfly (Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Ryan Ober & The Loose Ends (Folk Rock Denim Dudes)
View this entry10:30pm» Abbie Morin (Foxy Folk)
10
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry5:30pm» The Zuni Mountain Boys (Americana)
View this entry7pm» Talking About Commas (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry8pm» Erin Cassels-Brown (Indie Folk)
View this entry9pm» Bay Uno (Indie Folk)
View this entry10:30pm» Mellow Yellow: Bon Voyage Dance Party (Psychedelic 60s Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» The Leafies You Gave Me (Avant-Garde Music Theatre) (12am)
11
View this entry12pm» Folk Brunch with Britt Kusserow
View this entry5:30pm» Andriana Chobot (Jazz)
View this entry7pm» Poor and Perfect: Chris Rosenquest & Jerr Coons (Indie Folk)
View this entry8pm» Jason Lee (Acoustic Love)
View this entry8pm» Pat Markley Duo in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Clara Berry (Alt Pop)
View this entry10:30pm» Gnomedad (GnomeRock)
View this entry11:59pm» Otter (Freaky Boogie Funk) (12am)
12
View this entry11am» Bluegrass Brunch with Ben Slotnick
View this entry1pm»  Old Sky Country Band with Andrew Stearns & Shay Gestal (Americana Bluegrass)
View this entry3:30pm» The Tenderbellies (Bluegrass)
View this entry7pm» Clare Byrne (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry8:30pm» Rebecca Padula (Folk)
View this entry10:30pm» Made By Robots (Jazz Rock)
13
View this entry7pm» Lauren Hurley (Acoustic)
View this entry8pm» Pat Markley Duo in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry8:30pm» Carissa Johnson (Indie Rock)
View this entry10pm» Mammal Dap (Indie Fusion)
View this entry10:30pm» Eli Belligerence in Light Club Lamp Shop (Punk Folk)
14
View this entry6:30pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 sets)
View this entry9pm» The Leatherbound Books (Danceable Folk)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
15
View this entry6pm» Rick Cusick (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry7pm» Ensemble V (Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Julian Chobot in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9:30pm» Jericovox (Original Hybrid Rock)
View this entry11pm» As We Were plus special guest (Punk Hardcore)
16
View this entry7pm» Matt Pless (Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Steve Leaf & Ryan Joseph Anderson (Americana)
View this entry10:30pm» Grundlefunk with special guest Goose (Sexy Party Funk)
17
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry5:30pm» Castle Creek (Blues)
View this entry7pm» Seth Adams (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry8pm» Rick Palieri's "County Roots" (Folk & Country)
View this entry10pm» Dan Stevens (Blues Americana)
View this entry11:59pm» Eames Brothers Band (Mountain Blues) (12am)
18
View this entry12pm» Folk Brunch with The Young Novelists
View this entry7pm» The Antara and Suzy Harris Project (Happy Songs)
View this entry8:30pm» Kali Stoddard-Imari (Folk Rhythm Rock)
View this entry10pm» DF in Light Club Lamp Shop (Saxophone Looper Lights)
View this entry10:30pm» Vedora (Atmospheric Rock)
View this entry11:59pm» Otter (Freaky Boogie Funk) (12am)
19
View this entry11am» Celtic Brunch with Hannah Beth Crary
View this entry1pm» Pete Sutherland & Tim Stickle's Old Time Session (Traditional)
View this entry7pm» Front Porch Foursome (Contemporary Folk)
View this entry8:30pm» Tim Lang & Ryan Osswald Folk Americana)
View this entry10:30pm» Soul Finger (Funk)
20
View this entry7pm» About Time (Funk Jazz)
View this entry8:30pm» Smokin' Joe Adler with special guest Bill Mullins (Stoner Rock)
View this entry10pm» Surf Sessions with Barbacoa
21
View this entry6:30pm» Lokum (Music of the Near East)
View this entry8pm» Pat Markley Duo in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry8:30pm» Grup Anwar (Classical Arabic Music)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
22
View this entry6pm» Penn Johnson Anti-Fracking Folksinger & Storyteller (Folk Hippie Storytelling)
View this entry7:30pm» Lotango (Tangos, Traditional French, Light Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Julian Chobot in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Back Porch Society (Americana Roots)
View this entry10:30pm» REDadmiral (Indie Alt Rock)
23
View this entry7pm» Chris Kasper (Americana)
View this entry8pm» Maryse Smith: Album Release with special guest tooth ache. in LCLS
View this entry8:30pm» Shane Hardiman Trio (Jazz)
View this entry10pm» Jennifer "Oh, Lord" & The Riders of the Apocalypse: "Chanteuserie" in L.C.L.S.
View this entry10:30pm» Grundlefunk with special guest Cosmosis Jones (Sexy Party Funk)
24
View this entry11am» Friday Morning Sing Along with Linda Bassick & Friends (Music For Kids)
View this entry7pm» Russell Kaback (Soul Folk)
View this entry8pm» Strangled Darlings (Alt Folk)
View this entry8pm» Michel Lajeunesse in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Ephemeral Stringband (Old-Timey)
View this entry10:30pm» Holy Smokes (Indie Rock Hip-Hop Neo-Soul)
View this entry11:59pm» Binger (Jam) (12am)
25
View this entry12pm» Blues Brunch with EmaLou
View this entry7:30pm» Erin Powers (Folk)
View this entry9pm» Daniel Ouellette and the Shobijin (New Wave)
View this entry10:30pm» The Out of Towners (Funk)
View this entry11:59pm» Otter (Freaky Boogie Funk) (12am)
26
View this entry11am» Acoustic Brunch with Hannah Fair
View this entry1pm» Old Sky Country Band with Andrew Stearns & Shay Gestal (Americana Bluegrass)
View this entry3:30pm» The Tenderbellies (Bluegrass)
View this entry7pm» Clare Byrne (Singer Songwriter)
View this entry8:30pm» Deja Nous (French Jazz Pop)
View this entry10:30pm» Sammich (Funky)
27
View this entry7pm» Adam Ferguson (HOLD)
View this entry8:30pm» Milton Busker (Folk)
View this entry10pm» Surf Sessions with Barbacoa
28
View this entry6:30pm» Stephen Callahan Trio (Jazz) (2 Sets)
View this entry8pm» Pat Markley Duo in Light Club Lamp Shop
View this entry9pm» Wisewater (Contemporary Folk)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
29
View this entry6:30pm» Herttua & Morabito Jazz Duo (Modern Jazz)
View this entry8pm» Julian Chobot in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry8:30pm» Accidental Seabirds (Folk Rock)
View this entry10pm» VH One Storytellers: Atlas Joint
30
View this entry7:30pm» Ida Mae Specker (Old-Time)
View this entry8pm» Shane Hardiman Trio in Light Club Lamp Shop (Jazz)
View this entry9pm» Ryan Ober & The Loose Ends (Folk Rock Denim Dudes)
View this entry10:30pm» Soul Sessions with Nicole D'Elisa & The Bodacious Supreme
   


[Printer Friendly]