February 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29      
April 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

March 2012

Scheduled Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        01
View this entry6pm» Jazz Sessions
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
02
View this entry7:30pm» Wren & Mary
View this entry9pm» Hickory Strings
View this entry10pm» Torpedo Rodeo
View this entry11:30pm» Otis Grove ($3 cover after 11pm)
03
View this entryMardi Graz
View this entry3pm» Dj lee J
View this entry5pm» Toy Soldiers
View this entry7pm» Queen City Hot Club (Gypsy Jazz/Hot Swing/Jazz Manouche)
View this entry9pm» Herego
View this entry10pm» Justin Levinson Band
View this entry11pm» Lava Moss
View this entry11:59pm» Dino Bravo (12:30am)
04
View this entry1pm» Old Time Sessions
View this entry5pm» Trio Gusto (Parisian Jazz)
View this entry7pm» Tango Sessions
View this entry9:30pm» Andy Scubert & John Boehm (hold)
View this entry11pm» Nox Periculum (hold)
05
View this entry6pm» Tommy Goldman & Gabe Donnay
View this entry7pm» Corey R-J
View this entry7pm» Open Mic Sign Up
View this entry8pm» Open Mic
06
View this entry6pm» Stephen Callahan and Michael Piche
View this entry8pm» Jessica Smucker with Joe Adler
View this entry9pm» The Wind Woods
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
07
View this entry6pm» Heather Pierson
View this entry7pm» Sage Gray & the Mayhew Bros. (Reggae/Jazz-Hop Fusion)
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions
View this entry11pm» Mushpost Social Club
08
View this entry6pm» Jazz Sessions
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
09
View this entry7pm» Kellen Zakula & Lissa Schneckenburger
View this entry9pm» Mike Venman
View this entry10pm» Dietrich Strause
View this entry11pm» The Alex Lee Project
View this entry11:59pm» Synnika (12:30am)
10
View this entry5pm» Nick Marshall (Acoustic Rock)
View this entry6pm» Dustin Lowman
View this entry7pm» P.J. Pacifico
View this entry8pm» Kit Soden
View this entry9pm» Elaine Romanelli
View this entry10pm» Anna Pardenik
View this entry11:30pm» Husbands AKA
View this entry11:59pm» Falcon Coffin (1am)
11
View this entry11am» Queen City Hot Club (Gypsy Jazz/Hot Swing/Jazz Manouche)
View this entry1pm» Old Time Sessions
View this entry5pm» Randal Pierce
View this entry6pm» Shelly Fraley (indie-pop)
View this entry7pm» Girls Rock Vermont: Maryse Smith, First Crush, Gneiss, The Toes
12
View this entry6pm» Ryan Fauber
View this entry7pm» Cam Will (Indie/Folk/Singer-Songwriter)
View this entry7pm» Open Mic Sign Up
View this entry8pm» Open Mic
13
View this entry6pm» Gua Gua
View this entry9pm» Steve Hartmann
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
14
View this entry6pm» Brian Dolzani
View this entry7pm» Ensemble Five w/ special guest percussionist Matt Weston (experimental improv ja
View this entry9pm» Irish Sessions
15
View this entry6pm» Jazz Sessions
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
16
View this entry7pm» Midnight Jones
View this entry8pm» E.F.I.D.S.B.
View this entry10pm» Groove Shoes
View this entry11:30pm» Phil Yates & The Affiliates
View this entry11:59pm» Phone Home (1am)
17
View this entry3pm» Less Digital, More Manual: Introducing Record Club with DJ Disco Phantom
View this entry5:30pm» Samara Lark plays Irish Drinking Songs
View this entry7pm» Super Gold Sing-Along With Jay Ekis
View this entry9pm» Linda Bassick
View this entry10:30pm» The Lynguistic Civilians
View this entry11:59pm» Funkwagon (12am)
18
View this entry11am» John Holland
View this entry1pm» Old Time Sessions
View this entry4pm» Kurt Scobie
View this entry5pm» Trio Gusto (Parisian Jazz)
View this entry7pm» Galen Peria, Brad Peria & Anna Pardenik
View this entry10pm» Dented Personality
View this entry11pm» Folsom Dale
19
View this entry5pm» Ryan Fauber & Friends featuring Greg Alexander (5pm-8pm)
View this entry7pm» Open Mic Sign Up
View this entry8pm» Open Mic
20
View this entry5pm» Pansensical Parlour's Annual Goethe Spell Spring Welcoming Celebration
View this entry8pm» Broken Machinery (Belcher/Golstein Duo)
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
21
View this entry7pm» Mark Kelly
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions
View this entry11pm» Mushpost Social Club
22
View this entry6pm» Jazz Sessions
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
23
View this entry5:30pm» Kama Linden
View this entry7pm» Stephen Waud
View this entry8pm» Working Man's Army Acoustic
View this entry9:30pm» Stephie Coplan & the Pedestrians
View this entry11pm» Todd Clouser's A Love Electric Record Release Tour (Royal Potato Family) ($5)
24
View this entry4pm» Spirits
View this entry5pm» Derek Burkins
View this entry6pm» Alan 'Doc' Rogers
View this entry7pm» TALL TALL TREES
View this entry8pm» Brett Deptula
View this entry9pm» TJay
View this entry10:30pm» Madonna Night
25
View this entry1pm» Old Time Sessions
View this entry5pm» Randal Pierce
View this entry7pm» Greg Alexander & Friends: A Nude Horizon
View this entry9pm» Pocket Vinyl
View this entry10:30pm» Bible Camp Sleepovers
26
View this entry7pm» Mike Messina (Rock N Roll)
View this entry7pm» Open Mic Sign Up
View this entry8pm» Open Mic
27
View this entry6pm» Gua Gua
View this entry9pm» Lesley Grant and Stepstone
View this entry10pm» Honky Tonk Tuesdays with Brett Hughes & The Honky Tonk Crowd
28
View this entry6pm» Breanna Arneson
View this entry7pm» Jonah Tolchin
View this entry8pm» Irish Sessions
View this entry11pm» Guitar Soundscapes by Bob Wagner and Matt Hagen
29
View this entry6pm» Jazz Sessions
View this entry10pm» Ben Cosgrove
View this entry11:30pm» Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (Feline Soul)
30
View this entry7pm» David Tanklefsky / Cat Prewitt
View this entry9pm» Katie Trautz and the Tall Boys
View this entry11pm» The Whiskey Boys
View this entry11:59pm» dj kaoss w/ dubtech production
31
View this entry3pm» Less Digital, More Manual: Introducing Record Club
View this entry5pm» Julie Winn
View this entry6pm» Jo Henley
View this entry7pm» UVM Feelgood! (A Capella)
View this entry8:30pm» Paul Reynolds & Dayve Huckett
View this entry10pm» HannaH's Field
View this entry11:30pm» Torn Shorts
View this entry11:59pm» Astrocat (1am)


[Printer Friendly]